Indianapolis Speedrome, Indianoplis, IN Indianapolis Speedrome Results September 15

Discussion in 'Indiana Race Tracks' started by Race Results, Sep 18, 2012.

  1. Race Results

    Race Results Guest

    Joe's Value Construction Late Models
    Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.783
    Trophy Dash Winner - Jesse Tunny
    One-Hour Figure 8
    1 Mark Tunny
    2 Ben Tunny
    3 Austin Tunny
    4 Jesse Tunny
    5 Doug Greig*
    6 RJ Norton Jr
    7 Curtis McMurtrey
    8 RJ Norton III
    9 Manny Aguilar
    10 Donnie Garrigus III
    11 Eddie Rogers
    12 Steve Frost
    13 Dennis Sloan<
    14 Zach Catron
    15 Todd Shelby
    16 Bobby Whitaker
    17 Ron Barger
    18 Casey White
    *Denotes 2012 Champion
    <Denotes Rookie of the Year

    Stocks
    Fast Qualifier - Nigel Peters 18.684
    Heat Winners - Mike Burgess, Christopher Green
    25-Lap Figure 8
    1 Nigel Peters
    2 Victor Rybolt
    3 Mike Burgess
    4 Larry Hahn*
    5 EJ Neat
    6 Speedy Teepe
    7 Kenny McDonough
    8 Donnie Sloan
    9 Jeff A Smith
    10 Allen Hargraves
    11 Christopher Green<
    *Denotes 2012 Champion
    <Denotes Rookie of the Year

    Roadrunners
    Heat Winners - Brian Canter, Casey Lee
    20-Lap Feature
    1 Aaron Smay
    2 Eddie Snapp Jr
    3 Brain Canter*
    4 Jeremy Pierce<
    5 Herbie Conrad
    6 Ricky Martin
    7 Casey Lee
    8 James Curry
    9 Henry McDougalle Jr
    10 Harold Bruce
    11 Nate Canter
    12 Lee Schwartz
    *Denotes 2012 Champion
    <Denotes Rookie of the Year

    Hornets
    Heat Winners - Rob Mink Sr, Donnie Garrigus IV
    20-Lap Feature
    1 Rob Mink Sr
    2 Robby Mink Jr
    3 Don VanValkenburg III
    4 Cody Shumaker
    5 Derek Williams
    6 Chip Branham
    7 Junior Lemasters
    8 Eddie Small
    9 Larry Hatfield
    10 Donnie Garrigus IV
    11 David Coil
    12 Melanie Coil
    13 Casey Davis
    14 John Klingenstein
    15 Rich Catron

    Junior Hornets
    Heat Winner - Eddie Snapp III
    15-Lap Feature
    1 Andrew Teepe
    2 Eddie Snapp III
    3 Quentin White
    4 Jeffrey Shackelford
    5 Jacob Brown

    Junior Faskarts
    Heat Winners - Dustin Kares, Kimmie Greig
    20-Lap Feature
    1 Quentin White
    2 James Rybolt
    3 Kimmie Greig*<
    4 Dustin Kares
    5 Levei Hargraves
    6 Caitlyn Wolfe
    7 Cameron Wolfe
    8 Jayson Glaze
    9 Brayde Harper
    10 Garrett Delk-Shackelford
    11 Nicole Viela
    *Denotes 2012 Champion
    <Denotes Rookie of the Year
     

Share This Page