Miami County Speedway, Peru, IN Results for September 15

Discussion in 'Indiana Race Tracks' started by Administrator, Sep 17, 2012.

  1. Administrator

    Administrator Administrator Staff Member

    Junior Class
    Heat 1: 1. Jake Erickson (41) 2. Seth Ireland (19) 3. Noah Brooks (7) 4. Garrett Jameson (0) 5. Connor Lane (3) 6. Ally Toney (5) 7. Braxton Brooks (7)
    Feature: 1. Noah Brooks (4) 2. Garrett Jameson (2) 3. Connor Lane (5) 4. Seth Ireland (1) 5. Braxton Brooks (7) 6. Ally Toney (6) 7. Jake Erickson (3)
    Non-Wing Class
    Heat 1: 1. Laine Hite (31) 2. Ron Dennis (32) 3. Aaron Davis (69) 4. Jordan Lambert (23) 5. KC Hughes (46) 6. Jacob Moore (2) 7. Addison True (21) 8. Barbie Kimmel (44)
    Heat 2: 1. Sam Kimmel (4) 2. Joe Leek (17) 3. Halen Shafer (36) 4. Bradley Jameson (0) 5. Chris Smith (54) 6. Max Kramer (63) 7. Wes Bigger (98)
    Heat 3: 1. Nick Abbott (29) 2. Brandon Rose (2) 3. Richard Dobbins (7) 4. Ben Taylor (19) 5. JJ Haley (31) 6. Travis Ray (88) 7. Tater Blackford (23)
    B-Main: 1. Braiden Black (8) 2. Jacob Moore (2) 3. Barbie Kimmel (44) 4. Travis Ray (88) 5. Wes Bigger (98) 6. Max Kramer (63) 7. Addison True (21)
    Feature: 1. Brandon Rose (3) 2. Laine Hite (1) 3. Joe Leek (6) 4. Ben Taylor (12) 5. Halen Shafer (8) 6. Travis Ray (19) 7. Aaron Davis (7) 8. Bradley Jameson (11) 9. Ron Dennis (4) 10. Jacob Moore (17) 11. Sam Kimmel (2) 12. Wes Bigger (20) 13. Richard Dobbins (9) 14. Barbie Kimmel (18) 15. JJ Haley (15)16. Jordan Lambert (10) 17. Nick Abbott (5) 18. Braiden Black (16) 19. Chris Smith (14) 20. KC Hughes (13)
    Restrictor Class
    Heat 1: 1. Tyler Fitzpatrick (57) 2. Krissy Durr (47) 3. Deaven Bolton (2) 4. Arica Fleenor (99) 5. Jacob Bigger (5) 6. Justin Harper (35) 7. Joel Rogers (48)
    Heat 2: 1. Thaddeus Black (21) 2. Brian Reed (0) 3. Kayeleb Bolton (X) 4. Dalton Walker (7) 5. Matt Frisbee (11) 6. Bud McCune (5M)
    Feature: 1. Thaddeus Black (3) 2. Kayeleb Bolton (6) 3. Krissy Durr (4) 4. Dalton Walker (8) 5. Arica Fleenor (7) 6. Brian Reed (1) 7. Bud McCune (12) 8. Matt Frisbee (10) 9. Joel Rogers (13) 10. Jacob Bigger (9) 11. Tyler Fitzpatrick (2) 12. Deaven Bolton (5) 13. Justin Harper (11)
    Senior Class
    Heat 1: 1. Russ Gamester (52) 2. Dennis Veach (1) 3. Wesley Bigger (98) 4. Jeff Lloyd (6) 5. Brad Hendershot (00) 6. Bob Harrington (1[SUP]st[/SUP])
    Heat 2: 1. Ron Dennis (32) 2. Tony Kinsler (11) 3. Jim Ray (10) 4. Tater Blackford (23) 5. Brian Myers (3) 6. Don Mull (12)
    Heat 3: 1. Chris Smith (54) 2. Rob Parrish (71) 3. Bob Bourff (12) 4. Joe Taylor (62) 5. Scott Callis (14) 6. Bob Gillespie (33)
    Feature: 1. Chris Smith (5) 2. Russ Gamester (2) 3. Dennis Veach (4) 4. Ron Dennis (6) 5. Bob Bourff (9) 6. Rob Parrish (3)7. Brad Hendershot (13) 8. Wesley Bigger (7) 9. Joe Taylor (10) 10. Tony Kinsler (1) 11. Tater Blackford (11) 12. Jeff Lloyd (8) 13. Scott Callis (15) 14. Don Mull (14) 15. Brian Myers (12) 16. Jim Ray (16) 17. Bob Gillespie (17)
    Wing Class
    Heat 1: 1. Brian Busz (75) 2. Ryan Leek (15) 3. Ben Taylor (19)4. JJ Haley (31) 5. Joe Taylor (62) 6. Addison True (21) 7. John DeGood (64) 8. Travis Ray (88) 9. Justin Kernal (6)
    Heat 2: 1. Brent Busz (73) 2. Mark Monroe (81) 3. Sam Kimmel (4) 4. Barbie Kimmel (44) 5. Zach Shepler (22) 6. Laine Hite (19) 7. Josh White (24)
    Feature: 1. Mark Monroe (2) 2. Brent Busz (3) 3. Ryan Leek (1) 4. Brian Busz (4) 5. Sam Kimmel (6) 6. Zach Shepler (10) 7. Ben Taylor (5) 8. Laine Hite (12) 9. JJ Haley (7) 10. Barbie Kimmel (8) 11. John DeGood (13) 12. Joe Taylor (9) 13. Justin Kernal (6) 14. Josh White (14) 15. Travis Ray (15) 16. Addison True (11)
     
     

Share This Page