Rockford Speedway, Rockford, IL Rockford Speedway Results from September 8 ,2012

Discussion in 'Illinois Race Tracks' started by Race Results, Sep 9, 2012.

  1. Race Results

    Race Results Guest

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen
    A-Main 01 -- 1. Scott Lawver, Roscoe; 2. Bob Moeller, McHenry; 3. Johnny Robinson, II (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 6. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 7. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 8. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 9. Darrell Garman, South Beloit; 10. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 11. Tim Jendrycki, Round Lake; 12. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 13. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Darrell Garman, South Beloit; 2. Bob Moeller, McHenry; 3. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 4. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 5. Tim Jendrycki, Round Lake; 6. Rob Goodman, McHenry.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Scott Lawver, Roscoe; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 6. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis.

    Time Trial -- 1. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 2. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Scott Lawver, Roscoe; 7. Johnny Robinson, II (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 9. Bob Moeller, McHenry; 10. Tim Jendrycki, Round Lake; 11. Patrick Featherston II (r), Byron; 12. Darrell Garman, South Beloit; 13. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park.

    Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Scott Lawver, Roscoe; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Brett McCoy, Belvidere.

    NASCAR American Short Trackers

    A-Main 01 -- 1. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere; 2. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Joe LaMarca, Rockford; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 9. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis; 10. Christopher Jones, Capron; 11. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 12. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 13. Doug Eisenhoffer, Roscoe; 14. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 15. Jack Atchison, Stillman Valley; 16. Michael Coleman, Rockford.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis; 2. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 3. Doug Eisenhoffer, Roscoe; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 7. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 8. Jack Atchison, Stillman Valley.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Joe LaMarca, Rockford; 5. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere.

    Time Trial -- 1. Joe LaMarca, Rockford; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 4. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 7. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere; 8. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 9. Doug Eisenhoffer, Roscoe; 10. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 11. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis; 12. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 13. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 14. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 15. Christopher Jones, Capron; 16. Jack Atchison, Stillman Valley.

    Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 5. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 6. Joe LaMarca, Rockford.

    NASCAR Late Models

    A-Main 01 -- 1. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 7. Austin Nason (r), Roscoe; 8. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 9. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 12. Steve McBride, South Beloit; 13. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 14. Timothy Slater, Hampshire; 15. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 2. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 3. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 4. Timothy Slater, Hampshire; 5. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis; 6. Steve McBride, South Beloit; 7. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 8. John Beinlich, Prairie View.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 6. Austin Nason (r), Roscoe; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis. Time Trial -- 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Austin Nason (r), Roscoe; 6. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 9. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 13. Timothy Slater, Hampshire; 14. Steve McBride, South Beloit; 15. Michael Lange, West Allis, Wis.

    Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Austin Nason (r), Roscoe; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Mitchell Garfield, Gilberts; 6. Jerry Gille, Roscoe.

    NASCAR Road Runners

    A-Main 01 -- 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Marengo; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 8. Lloyd Hawkins, Machesney Park; 9. Jason Van Hise, Loves Park; 10. Derek Nichol, Roscoe; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Raymond Hardesty, McHenry; 13. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 14. Jim Daugherty, Machesney Park; 15. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 16. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 17. Linnea Lundy, Loves Park; 18. Robert Myher, South Beloit.

    Heat 01 -- 1. Terry Van Hise, Machesney Park; 2. Lloyd Hawkins, Machesney Park; 3. Jason Brockway, Machesney Park; 4. Linnea Lundy, Loves Park; 5. Jim Daugherty, Machesney Park; 6. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 8. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

    Heat 02 -- 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. Derek Nichol, Roscoe; 6. Raymond Hardesty, McHenry; 7. Robert Myher, South Beloit.

    Heat 03 -- 1. Adam Cartwright, Marengo; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 7. Jason Van Hise, Loves Park.

    Challenge 01 -- 1. Adam Cartwright, Marengo; 2. Jason Van Hise, Loves Park; 3. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 4. Raymond Hardesty, McHenry; 5. Terry Van Hise, Machesney Park; 6. Lloyd Hawkins, Machesney Park; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock.

    Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 6. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park.
     

Share This Page