US 131 Motorsports Park Martin, MI Team us 131 for thunder team finals

Discussion in 'Michigan Race Tracks' started by Race Results, Sep 14, 2012.

  1. Race Results

    Race Results Guest

    Congratulations to the following racers who made Team US 131! Other teams competing in the Thunder Team Finals are Wisconsin International Raceway, Grand Bend Motorplex, Marion County Raceway and Ubly Dragway.

    Admission is $15 per day for adults, children ages 6-12 are only $5 per day. Please see the schedule below.

    Modified

    Tony Whitehead Sr.

    Stan Jones Jr. (2012 Summit Super Series Champion)

    Jason Kiefer

    Al Bruischart

    Mark Boardman

    Phil Wrobleski

    Ken Bosch

    Jim Sebright

    Tim Howard

    Eric Niefert

    Justin Wanamaker

    Tracy Muchler

    Adam Confer

    Joe Wright

    Dave Brock

    Mike DeVries

    Steve Mesik

    Dan Gorby

    Matt Nap

    Scott Sabin

    Jeff Green

    Kevin Groeneveld

    Top ET

    Rick Baad (2012 Summit Super Series Champion)

    Erin Staley

    Alan Connor

    Trevis Pitsch

    Brooke Nellis

    Christine VanderSloot

    Jason Jensen

    Scott Taylor

    Ryan Piechocki

    Rob Sanders

    Chuck Stridivant

    George Wroblewski

    Steve VanderSloot

    Dave Marckini

    Jeff Conner

    Bernie VanderPloeg

    Street ET

    Dan Smith

    Kyle Wanamaker

    Steve Mesik

    Kingpin Kinney

    Brian Nap

    Todd Rodgers

    Jessica Morris

    Jr. Dragsters

    Keenan Conner (2012 Summit Super Series Champion)

    Merideth Snyder

    Colin Conner

    Emily Whitehead

    Tyler Jones

    Alternates

    Orville Teeter

    Craig VanderSloot

    Schedule is as follows:

    Thursday, September 13

    Parking and Registration 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Test and Tune 4:00 pm - Dark

    Friday, September 14

    Gates Open 8:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Time Trials (1 session) 9:30 am

    * Gamblers Races 1:00 pm

    Saturday, September 15

    Gates Open 8:00 am - 10:00 pm

    Time Runs (1 session) 9:30 am

    Main Event Eliminators 3:00 pm (run to conclusion)
     

Share This Page