South Buxton Raceway, Merlin, ON Week 16 Results - Sat. Sept. 1, Lube Tech-Great Canadian Oil Change Night

Discussion in 'Ontario Race Tracks' started by Race Results, Sep 6, 2012.

  1. Race Results

    Race Results Guest

    Includes driver’s hometown, car number and starting position in brackets.

    Glencoe Auto Recyclers UMP Late Models

    Rick Haskell Memorial Feature (20 laps)

    1. 60 Dale Glassford, Ridgetown (3)

    2. 1A Brad Authier, Chatham (1)

    3. 05 Mike Lewis, Wallaceburg (7)

    4. M14 Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich. (2)

    5. 90 Mark Glassford, Goderich (4)

    6. 28 Jeff Jardine, Dover Center (8)

    7. RH21 Gregg Haskell, Chatham (5)

    8. Rob Ledingham, Port Colborne (6)

    9. 34 Jim Jones, Chatham (9)

    10. 22 Clinton Emery, Merlin (11)

    11. 00 Mike Dale, Chatham (13)

    12. 18B Norm Bechard, Chatham (12)

    13. 7 Brent Colby, Chatham (10)

    First Heat

    1. Authier

    2. Haskell

    3. M. Glassford

    4. Lewis

    5. Jones

    6. Emery

    Second Heat

    1. D. Glassford

    2. Thirlby

    3. Ledingham

    4. Jardine

    5. Colby

    6. Bechard

    7. Dale

    Dash

    1. Authier

    2. Thirlby

    3. D. Glassford

    4. M. Glassford

    5. Haskell

    6. Ledingham

    Schinkels Gourmet Meats UMP Modifieds

    Feature (20 laps)

    1. 09 Joel Dick, Leamington (3)

    2. 00 Jim Dale Jr., Shrewsbury (6)

    3. 43 Brad McLeod, Merlin (5)

    4. 36F Jim Fletcher, Louisville (8)

    5. 36 Darryl Hoekstra, Chatham (1)

    6. 22S Brian Speelman, Chatham (2)

    7. 20D Jeff Daniels, Chatham (9)

    8. 1A Eric Vanderiviere, Chatham (4)

    9. 5 Gerald Martin, Essex (10)

    10. 86 Drew Smith, Wallaceburg (15)

    11. 1M Justin Smith, Leamington (14)

    12. 21R Don Raes, Chatham (13)

    13. 77 Dan McIntyre, Windsor (11)

    14. 14 Mario Toniolo, Belle River (12)

    15. RH94 Jason Haskell, Chatham (7)

    DNS - 3C Louis Clements, Chatham

    DNS - Mike Demars, LaSalle

    First Heat

    1. Speelman

    2. Vanderiviere

    3. McLeod

    4. Dale Jr.

    5. Fletcher

    6. Martin

    7. Toniolo

    8. J. Smith

    9. Demars

    Second Heat

    1. Dick

    2. Clements

    3. Hoekstra

    4. Haskell

    5. Daniels

    6. McIntyre

    7. Raes

    8. D. Smith

    Dash

    1. Hoekstra

    2. Speelman

    3. Dick

    4. Vanderiviere

    5. McLeod

    6. Clements

    Windride Transportation Sport Stocks

    Feature (20 laps)

    1. 29 Eren Vanderiviere, Merlin (5)

    2. 17 Steve Shaw, Merlin (4)

    3. 50 Brian Simard, Toronto (9)

    4. 23 Rob Young, Kingsville (8)

    5. 3H Jason Hathaway, Appin (13)

    6. 2 Willy Vyse, Wallaceburg (1)

    7. 98P Patrick Lajeunesse, Essex (3)

    8. 38 Doris Lajeunesse, Essex (6)

    9. 46 West Bertozzi, Windsor (12)

    10. 14 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (2)

    11. 66 Tyler Lozon, Grande Pointe (7)

    12. 4 Jody Mason, Merlin (10)

    13. 3C Steve Clements, Wheatley (14)

    14. 31 Mike Salisbury, Chatham (15)

    15. 93F Jason Fox, Chatham (11)

    DNS - 33 Bernie Chauvin, Essex

    First Heat

    1. Shaw

    2. McKinlay

    3. Bertozzi

    4. Mason

    5. Simard

    6. Hathaway

    Second Heat

    1. P. Lajeunesse

    2. Vyse

    3. Vanderiviere

    4. D. Lajeunesse

    5. Lozon

    6. Fox

    7. Clements

    Crack-The-Whip

    1. Vanderiviere

    2. D. Lajeunesse

    3. Lozon

    4. Young

    5. Simard

    6. Mason

    7. Fox

    8. Bertozzi

    9. Hathaway

    Tirecraft Comp 4s

    Feature (15 laps)

    1. 27T Trevor Jones, Blenheim (3)

    2. 27 Shawn Jones, Blenheim (5)

    3. 18 Rob Quick, Cottam (18)

    4. 69 Denis DeSerrano, Cottam (17)

    5. 26 Randy McKinlay, Chatham (4)

    6. 09 James Beaulieu, Tilbury (6)

    7. 747 Ryan Beaulieu, Tilbury (8)

    8. 91 Jerry Ramaut, 91 Ridgetown (1)

    9. 22S Jamie St. Pierre, Chatham (10)

    10. 71 Gerry Rivait, Tilbury (12)

    11. 96 Norm DeSerrano, Kingsville (11)

    12. 36 Brad Wonnacott, Chatham (16)

    13. 02 Bob Hill, Chatham (14)

    14. 3 Jason Hebblethwaite, Blenheim (15)

    15. 23D Joel Desjardins, Chatham (13)

    16. 62 Steve Shaw Jr., Merlin (2)

    17. 43J Jim Arnel, Chatham (7)

    18. 21 Rick Balasin, Chatham (9)

    First Heat

    1. McKinlay

    2. Shaw Jr.

    3. Arnel

    4. J. Beaulieu

    5. St. Pierre

    6. Desjardins

    7. Hill

    8. Hebblethwaite

    9. Wonnacott

    Second Heat

    1. T. Jones

    2. Ramault

    3. Quick

    4. S. Jones

    5. R. Beaulieu

    6. Rivait

    7. N. DeSerrano

    8. Balasin

    9. D. DeSerrano

    Crack-The-Whip

    1. S. Jones

    2. J. Beaulieu

    3. Arnel

    4. R. Beaulieu

    5. Balasin

    6. St. Pierre

    7. N. DeSerrano

    8. Rivait

    9. Desjardins

    10. Hill
     

Share This Page